English (IT Security)
back-up system [correct]; backup system [correct]; standby system [correct]; fail-over system [correct]; safety system [correct]
DEF: Any system, other than the normal one, which enables some continuation of work when the normal system has failed.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système de secours [correct, masculine noun]; système auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout système, autre que celui normalement utilisé, et qui permet de continuer le travail d'une certaine manière lorsque le système normal est en panne.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
sistema de reserva [correct, masculine noun]