English (Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Production (Economics))
food processor
CONT: A food processor based in [the city of Québec] is considering investment in new equipment in order to expand its capacity and begin exporting its products.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Production (Économie))
entreprise de transformation d'aliments [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une entreprise de transformation d'aliments de Québec envisage d'investir dans du nouveau matériel afin d'élargir sa capacité de production et de commencer à exporter ses produits.