English (Labour and Employment)
employment [correct]; job [correct]; occupation [correct]; work [correct, noun]; bread and butter [correct]
DEF: A specific activity in which one engages in order to earn one's living.
French (Travail et emploi)
emploi [correct, masculine noun]; travail [correct, masculine noun]; gagne-pain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de tâches effectuées en échange d'une rémunération.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
empleo [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo [correct, masculine noun]