English (Labour and Employment; Labour Law)
employment [correct]
DEF: The performance of services under an express or implied contract of service or apprenticeship, and includes the tenure of an office.
French (Travail et emploi; Droit du travail)
emploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accomplissement de services aux termes d'un contrat de louage de services ou d'apprentissage, exprès ou tacite, et comprend la période d'occupation d'une fonction.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Derecho laboral)
empleo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variable fundamental en el análisis macroeconómico, significativa de la situación del mercado laboral, en el que los trabajadores aspiran a ocuparse en una actividad remunerada con un salario.