English (Penal Administration)
count [correct, noun]; counting [correct, noun]
CONT: These security duties, which must be performed in adherence to the institutional standing orders and the rules and regulations of the unit, include counts, security checks, fire checks ...
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
dénombrement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des détenus.