English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
color scheme [correct, standardized]
CONT: Integrate accessibility solutions into the overall look and feel. When a new feature is added to an existing software tool without proper integration, the result is often an obvious discontinuity. Differing color schemes, fonts, interaction styles, and even software stability can be factors affecting author acceptance of the new feature.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
schéma de couleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Intégrer des solutions d'accessibilité dans l'ensemble du look and feel. Quand une nouvelle option est ajoutée à un logiciel existant sans une intégration propre, le résultat est souvent une discontinuité manifeste. Schémas de couleur différents, polices, styles d'interaction, et même la stabilité du logiciel peuvent être des facteurs affectant la réceptivité de l'auteur face à la nouvelle option.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.