English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
repeat [correct]; pattern repeat [correct]
DEF: pattern repeat: The length and width of a single unit of a design that is repeated to create a pattern.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
rapport d'un dessin [correct, masculine noun]; répétition du dessin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: répétition du dessin : Longueur et largeur d'une unité du motif qui est répété pour créer un dessin.