English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
repeat [correct, noun]
DEF: A rebroadcast of a radio or television program.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
reprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rediffusion d'une émission de radio ou de télévision.