English (Air Traffic Control)
control sequence [correct]
CONT: The DLCF [data link control field] shall consist of a flag sequence (F), and address sequence A, [and] a control sequence (C) ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
séquence commande [feminine noun]
CONT: Le DLCF [champ de commande de liaison de données] se composera d'une séquence drapeau (F), d'une séquence adresse (A) [et] d'une séquence commande [...]