English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Physical Geography (General))
onshore [correct]
CONT: [The [onshore] would be defined to include the mainland, the Arctic archipelago. and (on passage of the Canada Oceans Act) the waters between the archipelago].
PHR: Onshore project.
PHR: Onshore oil project.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Géographie physique (Généralités))
côtier et infracôtier [correct]
OBS: L'expression en question s'oppose à offshore, rendu par «extracôtier» dans une traduction.
OBS: Exploitation du pétrole et du gaz dans le Nord.
PHR: Pétrole côtier et infracôtier.