English (Soil Pollution)
land drainage [correct]
CONT: These [pesticides] enter our streams indirectly via land drainage or directly through indiscriminate spraying operations.
French (Pollution du sol)
lessivage des terres [masculine noun]
CONT: Le lessivage des terres qui ont reçu ces produits [...] introduit dans les rivières une pollution directe par la nocivité des produits toxiques [...]