English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
fuel charge [correct]
CONT: A compact combustion chamber also increases in-cylinder turbulence for improved burn rates in the fuel charge.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
charge de carburant [correct, feminine noun]