English (Environmental Economics; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Natural Gas and Derivatives; Air Pollution)
fuel charge [correct]
OBS: ... for each fuel type and combustible waste covered under the Greenhouse Gas Pollution Pricing Act and its regulations.
French (Économie environnementale; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Gaz naturel et dérivés; Pollution de l'air)
redevance sur les combustibles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [S'applique] à chaque type de combustible et de déchet combustible assujetti à la Loi sur la tarification de la pollution causée par les gaz à effet de serre et aux règlements connexes.