English (Hair Styling)
back [correct, officially approved]
OBS: [Of a] razor blade.
OBS: back: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
dos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: De la lame de rasoir.
OBS: dos : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).