English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
back [correct, standardized]; backside [correct]
DEF: The surface of a fabric opposite to the face.
OBS: back: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
envers [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Face de l'étoffe opposée à l'endroit.
OBS: envers : Terme et definition normalisés par l'ISO.