English (Zoology; Paleontology)
dorsal [correct]; back [correct]; reverse [correct]
OBS: [The] side of [a bryozoan] zooecium opposite that having the frontal wall and aperture, or [the] side of [the] zoarium opposite that bearing [the] apertures [is the distal side]
French (Zoologie; Paléontologie)
dorsal [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Qualité de la] face du zoarium [d'un Bryozoaire], opposée à celle portant les ouvertures zoéciales.