English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
flexion [correct]; bend [correct, noun]; curve [correct, noun]
DEF: Action of a horse when it relaxes its jaw to the pressure being applied to the bit.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
flexion [correct, feminine noun]; incurvation [correct, feminine noun]; inflexion [correct, feminine noun]; pli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cession de la tête du cheval à une demande de la main du cavalier.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
flexión [correct, feminine noun]; curva [correct, feminine noun]; curvatura [correct, feminine noun]