English (Furniture Industries)
tubular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Mode of or provided with tube-shaped pieces.
CONT: Tubular furniture.
French (Industrie du meuble)
tubulaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est fait de tubes métalliques.
CONT: Meubles tubulaires.