English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Shelters (Horticulture))
exhaust fan [correct]
DEF: An air propeller used to create a vacuum; the opposite of a blowing fan.
CONT: a greenhouse exhaust fan.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Abris (Horticulture))
ventilateur d'extraction [correct, masculine noun]; extracteur [correct, masculine noun]; ventilateur d'évacuation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: un extracteur d'air pour une serre, une porcherie.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación; Umbráculos (Horticultura))
extractor [correct, masculine noun]