English (Workplace Organization)
File Divider
OBS: A device placed in the drawer of a file cabinet to separate files and to facilitate the location of a file.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
Intercalaire de dossier
OBS: Dispositif placé dans le tiroir d'un classeur pour séparer les dossiers et faciliter leur localisation. Glossaire 23