English (Library Science (General); Graphic Arts and Printing)
volume [correct, noun]
DEF: In the material sense, all that is contained in one binding, portfolio, etc., whether as originally issued or as bound after issue.
OBS: The volume as a material unit may not coincide with the volume as a bibliographic unit.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
volume [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Biblioteconomía (Generalidades); Artes gráficas e imprenta)
volumen [masculine noun]