English (Library Science (General); Graphic Arts and Printing)
volume [correct]
DEF: In the bibliographic sense, a major division of a bibliographic item, regardless of its designation by the publisher, distinguished from other major divisions of the same item by having its own inclusive title page ...
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
tome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Division maîtresse d'un ouvrage d'après son contenu. Cette division ne correspond pas toujours à la division en volumes.
Spanish (Biblioteconomía (Generalidades); Artes gráficas e imprenta)
tomo [masculine noun]