English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
volume [correct]
OBS: recorded in the Public Lands Section, Department of Natural Resources Canada, ... in liber M.M. as number 651
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
volume [correct, masculine noun]