English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
gate post [officially approved]
DEF: emprise de chemin de fer.
OBS: gate post: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
montant de barrières [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: montant de barrière : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.