English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Crop Conservation and Storage)
bleached [correct, adjective]
CONT: Wheat which as a result of unfavourable harvesting conditions, storage or ripening has lost is natural colour, does not receive a subtype number and become "darkened" or "bleached".
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Conservation des récoltes)
décoloré [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le blé qui, par suite de conditions défavorables de moisson, d'entreposage ou de maturation, a perdu sa couleur naturelle n'est pas indiqué par sous-type et devient «foncé» ou «décoloré».