English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
bleached
CONT: Bleached applies to green peas only. Bleached is not a grading factor in Vienna peas. Green peas are considered bleached if one-eighth or more of the surface of the cotyledon is bleached to a yellowish colour which is in marked contrast to its natural colour.
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
decolorado [correct]
CONT: [...] porcentaje de granos de coloración diferente o decolorados: 1,5 % máximo (guisantes amarillos), 15 % máximo (guisantes verdes), [...]