English (Marketing; Economic Planning)
rate of acceptance [correct]; acceptance rate
DEF: The rate at which [people] adopt new techniques or technology.
OBS: [The] consumer-adoption process has come under increasing study.... This area of study promises to shed light on what determines the rate of acceptance of a new idea.
French (Commercialisation; Planification économique)
taux d'acceptation [masculine noun]; taux d'adoption [masculine noun]
OBS: [Les] modèles de diffusion de l'innovation se proposent de prédire le taux d'adoption du marché relative à un nouveau produit, dans un système social donné
Spanish (Comercialización; Planificación económica)
tasa de aceptación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La tasa a la cual [la gente] adopta nuevas técnicas o tecnologías.