English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
narrow beam antenna
CONT: Trends in ... satellite systems in the near future [will include] Re-use of frequency band by means of cross-polarization techniques and narrow beam antenna.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne d'émission à couverture limitée [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce satellite [Symphonie] possède deux antennes d'émission à couverture limitée. L'une couvre la zone euroafricaine, l'autre la côte Est des États-Unis et du Canada