English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
spot-beam antenna [correct]; spot beam antenna [correct]; narrow-beam antenna [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télécommunications par satellite; Émission et réception radio)
antenne à faisceau étroit [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à pinceau fin [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à faisceau fin [feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
antena de haz muy estrecho [correct, feminine noun]; antena de haz puntual [correct, feminine noun]; antena puntual [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Tipo de multihaz capaz de reutilizar frecuencias por medio de la transmisión y de la recepción de señales desde zonas terrestres de menos de 150 millas de diámetro.