English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dong [correct]; VND [correct, standardized]; D [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Viet Nam.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: VND: standardized by ISO.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dong [correct, masculine noun]; VND [correct, standardized]; D [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Viêt-nam).
OBS: Pluriel : dong.
OBS: VND : code normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.