English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
lifting range [correct, standardized]
DEF: The vertical distance between the highest and the lowest working positions of the load-handling device ...
OBS: lifting range: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
amplitude de levage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance verticale entre la position de travail supérieure et la position de travail inférieure du dispositif de préhension [...]
OBS: amplitude de levage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.