English (Oil Drilling)
dry and abandoned [correct, adjective]; D&A [correct, adjective]; D and A [correct, adjective]
OBS: D&A: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
sec et abandonné [correct, adjective]
OBS: En parlant d'un puits.