English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Civil Engineering)
drawings and specifications [correct]; D and S [correct]; D & S [correct]; plans and specifications [correct]
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Génie civil)
plans et devis [correct, masculine noun]