English (Nuclear Power Stations)
normal operation [correct]
DEF: Operation of a NPP [nuclear power plant] with specified operational limits and conditions including startup, power operation, shutting down, shutdown, maintenance, testing and refueling.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
exploitation normale [feminine noun]
DEF: Exploitation d'une centrale nucléaire à l'intérieure de certaines limites et conditions opérationnelles spécifiées incluant le démarrage, le fonctionnement en régime de puissance, en processus d'arrêt, l'arrêt, l'entretien et le rechargement de combustible.