English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
tool house [correct, officially approved]; toolhouse [officially approved]
OBS: tool house;toolhouse: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
remise d'outillage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; armoire à outils [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: remise d'outillage;armoire à outils : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.