English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
lowering
OBS: of part of body, etc.
OBS: Dictionnaire médical/Medizinisches Worterbuch/Medical Dictionary, Paris. Masson, 1977, p. 446.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
abaissement [masculine noun]