English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
flaring
OBS: Forming a flange by using the head of a hydraulic press.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
évasement
OBS: Formation d'une saillie à l'aide de la tête d'une presse hydraulique.