English (Metal Rolling)
roll shop [correct]
CONT: ... any work such as roll and guide changing as well as their adjustment are done in the roll shop during rolling with another set of stands ...
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
atelier des galets [masculine noun]
CONT: Le changement de galets et de guides, ainsi que leur réglage, sont faits dans l'atelier des galets pendant le laminage avec un autre jeu de cages (montage et préréglage en temps masqué).