English (Metal Rolling)
roll shop
OBS: --a department for making or reconditioning the rolls for a rolling mill.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
atelier des cylindres
OBS: --atelier où l'on fabrique ou remet en bon état les cylindres des laminoirs.