English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Telecommunications)
time frame [correct]
DEF: An event structure using time as a basis of measurement.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Télécommunications)
cadre temporel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Telecomunicaciones)
marco temporal [masculine noun]