English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computers and Calculators)
touch pad [correct]; track pad [correct]; trackpad [correct]; touchpad [correct]; touch-sensitive pointing device [correct]
DEF: A finger-operated small square pad on some portable computers that allows to point and click.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
pavé tactile [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de pointage tactile [masculine noun, less frequent]; bloc à effleurement [masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Dispositif de pointage installé sur certains ordinateurs portables, que l'utilisateur actionne du doigt pour pointer et cliquer.
OBS: pavé tactile : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 3 janvier 2007.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Computadoras y calculadoras)
bloque de teclas sensible al tacto [correct, masculine noun]; relleno sensible al tacto [correct, masculine noun]