English (Photography)
film clip [correct]
DEF: A metal or plastic clip which attached to the end of a roll film, edge of a sheet film or a print, enable them to be hung up to dry.
French (Photographie)
pince [correct, feminine noun]; pince pour film [feminine noun]; pince de séchage [feminine noun]
DEF: Pince métallique utilisée pour tenir les films pendant le développement ou le séchage.
OBS: Pour les films en bobine celle du bas est lestée de façon à tendre le film.