English (Astronomy)
antapex [correct]
OBS: The stars ahead of us should seem to be opening out from the "apex" of the sun's way, the point of the celestial sphere toward which the sun's motion is directed. The stars behind us should seem to be closing in toward the opposite "antapex".
French (Astronomie)
antapex
OBS: Le point de la sphère céleste vers lequel s'oriente le vecteur de la vitesse du Soleil s'appelle "apex", sont point opposé est dit "antapex".