English (Epidemiology; Medication)
total coverage [correct]
DEF: In mass drug administration, general distribution of drugs to a population in such a way as to assure the continuous maintenance of an effective drug concentration in the blood of every individual.
French (Épidémiologie; Médicaments)
couverture totale [feminine noun]
DEF: Lors d'un traitement de masse, distribution généralisée de médicaments à la population de manière à assurer le maintien constant d'une concentration médicamenteuse efficace dans le sang de chaque individu.