English (Crop Protection; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
total coverage [correct]
DEF: In spraying operations, application of insecticide during one spraying cycle to all sprayable surfaces in all sprayable houses within a given operational area.
French (Protection des végétaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
couverture totale [feminine noun]
DEF: Application de pulvérisations d'insecticide durant un cycle complet sur toutes les surfaces à traiter de l'ensemble des habitations à traiter dans un secteur déterminé.