English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
batch [correct]
DEF: Eggs deposited by a single female mosquito at any one oviposition.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ponte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des œufs déposés par un moustique femelle en une seule oviposition.