English (Culinary Techniques; Pastries (Cooking))
batch [correct]
DEF: the quantity (as of bread) baked at one time ... (the first batch of cookies).
French (Techniques culinaires; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
fournée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de pain ou d'autres choses qu'on fait cuire ou qu'on peut faire cuire à la fois dans un four. Une fournée de pain.