English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
batch [correct, noun]
DEF: The correct amount and proportion of raw materials ready to be loaded or "charged" into a mill, frit kiln, mixing ark or other such equipment.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
fournée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des objets de céramique qui peuvent être ou sont contenus dans le four en un seul enfournement.