English (Oil Drilling)
well blowout [correct]; blowout [correct, noun]
DEF: An uncontrolled flow of gas, oil, or other well fluids from a well to the atmosphere.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
éruption de puits [correct, feminine noun]; éruption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jaillissement violent et soudain de gaz ou d'huile d'un sondage.