English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
blow-out [correct]; blowout [correct]; blow out [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Michelin's radial tire greatly reduces chances of blow-out.
OBS: blow out: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
éclatement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: éclatement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
reventón [correct, masculine noun]