English (Aeroindustry)
blow-out
CONT: avoiding blow-out (fuel feeding and combustion in a turbojet unit) (Gas Turb. and Jet Propulsion, G. Smith, p. 198)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
soufflage [masculine noun]
CONT: la possibilité de soufflage était prévue (Propulsion par réaction, G. Smith, p. 213)