English (Foreign Trade)
reciprocity agreement [correct]
DEF: Historical term referring to trade agreements between Canada and the United States providing for reciprocal trade concessions, including the 1854 Elgin-Marcy Treaty and the aborted 1911 agreement.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord de réciprocité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression désignant historiquement les accords commerciaux entre le Canada et les États-Unis prévoyant des concessions commerciales réciproques, y compris le Traité Elgin-Marcy de 1854 et l'accord de 1911, jamais signé.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
acuerdo de reciprocidad [correct, masculine noun]