English (Cost Accounting)
imputed interest [correct]; implicit interest [correct]
CONT: A capital has an opportunity alternative cost which is called imputed interest; that is, if the capital had not been invested in the business, it would have provided the firm with some other income.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
intérêts supplétifs [correct, masculine noun]; intérêts théoriques [correct, masculine noun]; intérêts implicites [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intérêts sur le capital investi que l'on n'enregistre pas en comptabilité générale, mais dont il convient de tenir compte en comptabilité analytique pour prendre certaines décisions.