English (Ice Hockey)
fair game [correct]
OBS: A goalkeeper is NOT "fair game" just because he is outside the goal crease area.
French (Hockey sur glace)
franc jeu
OBS: Un gardien de but N'EST PAS "franc jeu" simplement parce qu'il se trouve à l'extérieur de son enceinte.