English (Insurance Companies)
certificate of renewal [correct]; renewal certificate [correct]
CONT: Any certificate of registry or certificate of renewal may contain any limitations or conditions that the Minister considers necessary to give effect to this Act.
OBS: Act cited: Canadian and British Insurance Companies Act.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
certificat de renouvellement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les compagnies d'assurance canadiennes et britanniques.