English (Telecommunications Facilities)
key cabinet [correct]; key-cabinet [correct]
DEF: A case installed on a customer's premises and providing facilities so that different lines to the control office can be connected to various telephone stations. It has signals that indicate originating calls and busy lines.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
tableau commutateur manuel [correct, masculine noun]