English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
charity [correct]; Jacob's ladder [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
OBS: Jacob's ladder is a common name also used when referring to the genus Polemonium and to the species Polemonium pulcherrimum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
polémoine bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.