English (Law of Trusts (common law); PAJLO)
charity [correct]
OBS: General legal sense.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law); PAJLO)
organisation caritative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: organisation caritative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).