English (Tourist Lodging; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
lodge [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
gîte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.