English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
target exposure [correct]
CONT: The gunner acquires...targets within 10 seconds per target after target exposure.
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
exposition de la cible [correct, feminine noun]