English (Statistics)
correspondence analysis [correct]
OBS: ... there are many members of what we refer to as the correspondence analysis family tree ... One member of the correspondence analysis family, and one that has gained significant consideration, application and discussion, is detrended correspondence analysis.
French (Statistique)
analyse factorielle des correspondances [correct, feminine noun]; AFC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse factorielle des correspondances, en abrégé AFC, est une méthode statistique d'analyse des données [...]