English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Meats and Meat Industries)
scale ticket [correct]
CONT: The inspector measures the maximum fat thickness at the loin on each carcass and records the measurement on the scale ticket.
OBS: Used in Meat Carcasses Grading in Canada, p. 20.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
ticket de pesage [masculine noun]; bordereau de pesée [masculine noun]