English (Packaging; Food Preservation and Canning; Winemaking)
ullage [correct]; headspace [correct]; head space [correct]
DEF: The unoccupied volume left in a bottle or can after filling with food.
French (Emballages; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Industrie vinicole)
vide [correct, masculine noun]; espace libre [correct, masculine noun]; vidange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volume non occupé par le produit dans un récipient.
Spanish (Embalajes; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Industria vinícola)
vacío de seguridad [masculine noun]