English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
negative file [correct, standardized]
DEF: A selection of identifiers and conditions to be treated as exceptions.
OBS: negative file: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
fichier négatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sélection d'identificateurs et de conditions à traiter comme exceptions.
OBS: fichier négatif : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.