English (Military Administration; Personnel Management)
personnel and administration [correct, NATO, standardized]; P&A [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: personnel and administration; P&A: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du personnel)
personnel et administration [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; P&A [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: personnel et administration; P&A : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.