English (Statistics)
multivariate distribution [correct]
DEF: In the case of several variates considered simultaneously, the relation between the values, classes or forms of characteristics on the one hand and their sizes or frequencies on the other hand.
French (Statistique)
distribution à plusieurs variables [correct, feminine noun]; distribution multidimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas de plusieurs variables considérées simultanément, relation entre les valeurs, classes ou modalités de ces caractères d'une part, et leurs effectifs ou leurs fréquences d'autre part.