English (Statistics)
multivariate distribution [correct]
DEF: A distribution which determines the probability that several variates considered simultaneously take any given values or belong to a given set of values.
French (Statistique)
loi de probabilité à plusieurs variables [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loi déterminant la probabilité que plusieurs variables aléatoires considérées simultanément prennent des valeurs données quelconques ou appartiennent à un ensemble donné de valeurs.