English (Business and Administrative Documents)
draft report [correct]; tentative report
OBS: draft (adj.): constituting a preliminary or tentative version, sketch, or outline.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
projet de rapport [correct, masculine noun]; rapport préliminaire [masculine noun]; rapport provisoire [masculine noun]; version provisoire de rapport [feminine noun]
OBS: Par opposition à rapport définitif.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
proyecto de informe [correct, masculine noun]; informe preliminar [masculine noun]