English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Law of Evidence)
order for examination [correct]; examination order [correct]
DEF: An order to the losing party in a lawsuit requiring him/her to appear in court and answer under oath questions asked by the winner's attorney in regard to the loser's financial situation.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit de la preuve)
ordonnance d'interrogatoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ordonnance d'interrogatoire : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).