English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Law of Evidence)
order for examination [correct]
CONT: Order for examination. The court may make orders for medical examination, including an order that the person concerned submit to examination by a specified medical expert at a specified time and place.
CONT: Form 2 (Order for examination) is used under the same conditions as the Form 1 but is issued by a justice of the peace.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit de la preuve)
ordonnance d'examen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Formule 2 (Ordonnance d'examen) est utilisée dans les mêmes conditions que la Formule 1, mais est émise par un juge de paix.