English (Artificial Intelligence)
bookkeeping section [correct]; updater [correct]
DEF: Part of an inference program which updates the story as it progresses from point to point.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
actualisateur [correct]
DEF: Composante d'un programme d'inférence qui met à jour un raisonnement ou une histoire au fur et à mesure de son déroulement.